Privacy Statement

RENUAIreland (“RENUAIreland” or “we”) respects and
protects your right to privacy in relation to your interactions with this
website. We have adopted the following policies to safeguard your personal
information and to protect its confidentiality. Any information which is
provided by you to RENUAIreland via this website or otherwise will be treated in
accordance with the terms of the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 and/or such
amending or replacement legislation as may be adopted in Ireland from time to
time. We encourage you to read this Privacy Statement before using this
website. If you do not read or if you disagree with any aspect of the Privacy
Statement, you should not use this website. Your use of this website signifies
your agreement to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Statement.

Access by children

If you are aged 16 or under, please get your parents/guardian’s permission
before submitting personal data to this website. Users without this consent
should not submit any personal data to this website.

Collection and Use of Information

When registering with RENUAIreland you will be asked to provide certain personal
information, such as name, email address, phone number, date of birth, etc.
Personal data which we collect from you will only be used for the purposes for
which it was provided by you. RENUAIreland will not release your personal data to
any third parties without your prior consent except for the purposes of
validating information and collecting debts, unless we reasonably believe that
we are required to do so by operation of law. RENUAIreland retains the right at
all times to contact you in relation to the services provided on this website.

If at any time after giving us this information you decide that you no longer
wish us to hold or use this information, or in the case that the information
becomes out of date, you are free to notify us, and we will endeavour to remove
or rectify the information promptly.

We use your personal information to identify you as a customer, to process your
advertisement, to verify credit or other charge card details and to deliver
relevant information to you in connection with your advertisement. Personal
information about you will not be given or sold to any third parties for use in
its marketing or solicitation without your consent.

We don’t collect or keep your personal data unless it is necessary for the
above purposes(s) nor do we keep your personal data for longer than is
necessary.

You also acknowledge and agree that in certain circumstances we may be obliged
to disclose personal information relating to you to third parties, for example,
in order to conform to any requirements of law or to comply with any legal
process, as well as to protect and defend the rights of RENUAIreland, and/or our
customers.

RENUAIreland reserves the right to transfer information (including your Personal
Information) to a third party in the event of a sale, merger, liquidation,
receivership or transfer of all or substantially all of the assets of
RENUAIreland, a subsidiary or line of business associated with RENUAIreland.

We do not transfer data outside of the EEA other than materials and information which you submlit and upload to the website and which may be viewed online and from outside of the EEA. We may, but not currently, use hosting services and or servers located outside of the EEA and inclusing in the US. Other than such hosting and website services no personal data is transferred outside of the EEA.

Link to Third Party Sites

You should also be aware that where you link to another website from this
website, that RENUAIreland has no control over that other website. Accordingly,
RENUAIreland cannot guarantee that the controller of that website will respect
your privacy in the same manner as RENUAIreland.

Access to your Personal Information

You have the right to request a copy of the information which we hold about you
(for which we may charge you a small fee) and to have inaccuracies in the
information corrected. You can change your registration information including
unsubscribing for communications by selecting the “update registration” button
from the main menu on this website.

Your Use of Others Information

You agree that, with respect to other users’ personal information which you
obtain through the RENUAIreland website, or as a result of any related
communication or transaction, RENUAIreland hereby grants you a licence to use
this information only for:-

(i) RENUAIreland related communications that are not unsolicited commercial
messages; or

(ii) any purpose that the data subject expressly agrees to after you tell them
the purpose you would like to use this personal information for.

Under no circumstances (except without the users express consent) may you
disclose personal information about another user to any third party without the
consent of RENUAIreland and/or the consent of that user. You agree that other
users may use your personal information to communicate with you in order to
facilitate transactions as set out in RENUAIreland.

Except as otherwise set out in this Privacy Statement this policy only
addresses the use and disclosure of information that RENUAIreland collects from
you. To the extent that you disclose your information to other parties (for
example to buyers or sellers on this website or to other websites throughout
the internet) a different privacy statement may apply to their use or
disclosure of the information disclosed to them. As RENUAIreland cannot control
the privacy policies of third parties, you should be aware that you will be
subject to the privacy policies of that third party.

Use of Technical Information

While using this website, you may have the opportunity to send us information
relating to you such as through the “Contact” page or by placing an
advertisement online or where you send emails. By choosing to participate in
these, you will be providing us with some level of personal information
relating to you. This information will only be used by RENUAIreland for the
purpose for which it was provided by you or for verification purposes and
statistical analysis. We use Secure Socket Layer (“SSL”) technology. If your
browser supports SSL then any personal data that you send will be protected
during transmission by encryption.

Due to the nature of the internet, we cannot guarantee the protection of your
personal data and therefore we are not responsible for any loss or damage
resulting to you when the website is used. You should be aware that each time
you visit a website, two general levels of information about your visit can be
retained. The first level comprises statistical and other analytical
information collected on an aggregate and non-individual specific basis of all
browsers who visit the website and the second is information which is personal
or particular to a specific visitor who knowingly chooses to provide that
information.

The statistical and analytical information provides us with a general and
non-individual specific information about the number of people who visit this
website; the number of people who return to the website; the /pages that they
visit; and where they were before they came to the website and the page in the
website at which they exited. This information helps us monitor traffic on a
website so that we can manage the website’s capacity and efficiency. This type
of non-personal information and data can be collected through the standard
operation for internet servers and logs as well as “cookies”.

Cookies

Cookies are small data files that a website can use in order to recognise
visitors who revisit a website so as to facilitate their ongoing access to and
use of the website. Cookies are used by websites to store visitor’s user
settings and therefore most browsers are initially configured to accept
cookies. Typically, cookies involve the assigning of a unique number to the
visitor. You should be aware that RENUAIreland is unable to control the use of
cookies or the resulting information by other third parties such as advertisers
or parties hosting data for RENUAIreland. One simple way to prevent the use of
cookies is to activate the facility which is available in most web browsers
that enables a user to deny or accept cookies. However, you should realise that
certain cookies may be necessary in order to provide you with certain features
such as the customised delivery of certain information.

We may use third-party advertising companies (Google) to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this information used by these companies, click here. Google’s Privacy Policy

Disclaimer

RENUAIreland, ITS DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, SERVANTS AND AGENTS, AFFILIATES OR OTHER
REPRESENTATIVES AND THEIR RESPECTIVE PARENT AND SUBSIDIARY COMPANIES, SHALL NOT
BE LIABLE IN RESPECT OF ANY CLAIMS, EMERGENCIES, DEMANDS, CAUSES OF ACTION,
DAMAGES, LOSSES, EXPENSES, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION, REASONABLE LEGAL FEES
AND COSTS OF PROCEEDINGS ARISING OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH THE USE AND/OR
DISSEMINATION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION RELATING TO YOU IN ACCORDANCE WITH THIS
Privacy Statement AND YOUR CONSENTS.

Amendments

RENUAIreland reserves the right in its sole discretion to amend this privacy
policy at any time, and you should regularly check this Privacy Statement for any
amendments.